Next Ride: Wayfarer Christmas 7IL Scamper Raising the Bar Louisiana Purchase Pole Canyon OK Run for the Mustangs East Texas Tango Bell Cow Rendezvous Robbers Route Grassland Gamble Indian Territory

National Sponsors

We appreciate and applaud our national sponsors. Their support helps us to succeed. By purchasing products and services from these companies, you are supporting the sport you love!
  • Carri-lite CorralsCarri-lite Corrals
    Portable Panels for Horses on the Go!
  • Chiggerville FarmChiggerville Farm
    Your Source for *Witez II Arabian Bloodlines
  • The Distance DepotThe Distance Depot
    Top Quality Beta Biothane Horse Tack
  • EquisureEquisure
    Protect Your Passion
  • Prarie Sylvania ArabiansPrarie Sylvania Arabians
    Sustaining the Traditions of Rushcreek Arabians
  • Renegade BootsrenegadeBoots
    The World's Highest Performing Hoof Boots!

  • Trail Horse Riding Gear and Endurance Tack
  • Specialized SaddlesSpecialized Saddles
    Learn About Our 3-D Adjustable Fit System
  • BobMarshalBobMarshall
    The original tree-less saddle.

Robbers Route Unofficial Results

ROBBERS ROUTE CTR 2014 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

 
Thank you all for a wonderful ride and for staying for the awards ceremony!
 
NOVICE JUNIOR:
P      SAILOR SHOOTING MOON  / ELYSE DE PRISCO
 
NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT:
1/1     GAMBIT  / CLAIRE KIRSCH
2/2     PAINTED INDIAN  / CARA KALE
3/3     FOXY'S TRAVELIN OSAGE MOON / RENEE TEEMAN
 
NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT:
1/1     EXPRESS'S GHOST D / SHARON MC CULLOUGH
2/2     TEE PEE WEE / STEVE RYE (FIRST TIME COMPETITOR) 
 P       KITKAT / JEANNE ARCELLE
 P       TALLY 2 / ANNETTE GRIFFIN
 
COMPETITIVE PLEASURE:
1/2     WYNTEZ BUDDY / BEV ROBERTS
2/1     RAZMATAZ DBA / CARLA JO BASS
3/       TRIBUTE TO LIBERTY / ALICE YOVICH
4/       ELLIE 2 / VICKI THARP
5/5     HYTONE COMMANDER / BECKI JACKSON
6/       NELLIE'S LAST TANGO SC / BECKY LUCHT
  /3     DUN COME UNZIPPED / MARGARET REYNOLDS
  /4     GORGEOUS DIXIE / MAGGIE STEINKE
  /6     BUCK 10 / MARJORIE SHENKIR 
 P       MISTYS SIERRA SLEW  / DEBBIE MARHEINEKE 
 P       ALMIRA NEFOUS / LEEANN DREADFULWATER
 
OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT:
1/2     WILDFIRE STORM / DOLLY MILLER
2/3     LITTLE MAN / REBECCA WRIGHT (FIRST TIME COMPETITOR)
3/1     RPH QUESO / PATTI HICKS
 
OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT:
1/4     FIRST RAYT INVESTMENT / LARRY GOULD 
2/1     RAVENWOOD ROYAL (THAT WEIRDO) FLAG / JONNI JEWELL
3/3     WH PICOS COZMIC / SHIRLEY BRODERSEN
4/2     DIAMOND'S SASSY STOCKINGS / JAMES KEENE
5/5     OJALA ARIELMOON / CHERYL EDMONDSON
 
NOVICE SWEEPSTAKES:
EXPRESS'S GHOST MOON / SHARON MC CULLOUGH
 
COMPETITIVE PLEASURE COMBO:
RAZMATAZ DBA / CARLA JO BASS
 
OPEN SWEEPSTAKES:
FIRST RAYT INVESTMENT / LARRY GOULD
 
1ST TIME COMPETITOR HIGHT POINT COMBO:
LITTLE MAN / REBECCA WRIGHT 
 
Bigget Winner: The Hugs Project
Lots of care package goodies and $492.00 in postage donations!
 
Thank you again to all the voluntees and riders who supported the 2014 Robbers Route CTR!

R4 Benefit Ride Photos

The photos from the NATRC Region 4 Benefit ride are now available!

Tier One Photos: Mid-Morning Trots &emdash;

Go and take a look!

 

http://photos.tieronephotos.com/natrc/2014/r4benefit

 

Region 4 Benefit Ride - Unofficial Results

Here are the Unofficial results from The Region 4 Benefit Ride

 

Novice Junior (Horse/Horsemanship)

1/1 Little Doc Shamrock / Madeline Robertson


Novice Lightweight

1/DO Moonshadow 2 / Theresa Galliher
2/2 Painted Indian / Cara Kale
3/1 Gambit / Claire Kirsch


Novice Heavyweight

1/2 Employed at Long Last / Amy Crane
2/1 Selkat Majinsky / Gayle Muench
3/3 Belleton / Tanya Watkins
CO Croells Dancin' Kip / Gayna Smith


Competitive Pleasure - A Ride

1/1 NKR April’s Jewel / Betsy Zimmerman


Competitive Pleasure - B Ride

1/1 Capril / Maggie Steinke
2/2 Grace Under Fire / Kathy Whitfield
 P  Dancing Sparks / Susan Cheng


Open Lightweight

1/1 NH Muscats Jewel/Elaine Swiss
2/2 Chyna/Corry Key
3/3 I K Destiny/Cynthia Mettes
CO Pocos Domino/Patti Hicks
 P  Wildfire Storm/Dolly Miller


Open Heavyweight

1/2 WH Picos Cozmic/Shirley Brodersen
2/3 Razmataz DBA/Carla Jo Bass
3/4 Tribute to Liberty/Alice Yovich
4/1 Ravenwood Royal Flag/Jonni Jewell
CO Ojala Arielmoon/Cheryl Edmondson


*First Time Competitors




 

 


 

Wimberley Wayfarer Photos

From Jim Edmondson, Master Photographer:

 

Optical Harmonics: Day One &emdash; WW14-JE281Optical Harmonics: Day Two &emdash; WW14-JE498

Photos from the Wimberley Wayfarer are now online. Because they are late being posted and y'all are so very patient, you may take a 20% discount on product orders by entering the coupon jimslate20 on checkout. Coupon is valid until October 2, 2014 and does not include any shipping charges. ( After that you should be on the road to Robbers Route CTR.)
 
 

Unofficial Wayfarer At Parrie Haynes Results

Thank you to all the Wayfarer at Parrie Haynes competitors and volunteers. Hope you had a great time!


Novice Sweepstakes – Employed at Long Last (Amy Crane)  98
Open Sweepstakes – NH Muscats Jewel (Becky Rogers (Swiss))  98
CP Combo – Solidly Prinzzpled  and Amy Martin (Love)
First Time Competitor Combo – Lily and Cara Escajeda


Novice Junior (Horse/Horsemanship)

1/1 Opportunity Knox / Maddie Martin
2/3 Sum Tigger / Chloe McBride
3/2 Little Doc Shamrock / Madeline Robertson*
4/4 Dance Inside the Sun / Brooke Sims
 P  Scarlett / Danielle Abdo


Novice Lightweight

1/1 Painted Indian / Cara Kale
 P  Moonshadow / Teresa Galliher
 P  Prince / Laura Abdo


Novice Heavyweight

1/5 Employed at Long Last / Amy Crane
2/1 Juan Mighty Duke / Yvonne Ambrose
3/3 Croell’s Dancin’ Kip / Gayna Smith
4/  Penny / Wade Tharp
5/2 Selkat Majinsky / Gayle Muench
6/6 Belleton / Tanya Watkins
 /4 Indira DD / April Baxter
 P  MB Jewell / Maria Berger


Competitive Pleasure

1/1 Solidly Prinzzpled / Amy Martin
2/6 Tribute to Liberty / Alice Yovich
3/2 Firecrackers Jose CP / Linda Roberts
4/5 Razmataz DBA / Carla Jo Bass
5/  Jasper / Terri Deaton
6/4 Ellie / Vicki Tharp
 /3 NKR April’s Jewel / Betsy Zimmerman
    Lily / Kara Escajeda
 P  Swinging Deacon / Charon Howell


Open Lightweight

1/4 NH Muscats Jewel / Becky Rogers
2/  Zanes Greyson / Pat Davis
3/2 Wildfire Storm / Dolly Miller
4/3 Hes A Rockstar / Barbie Van Order
5/1 RPH Pocos Domino / Patti Hicks
6/5 HSC Encore / Selena Copeland
 /6 AH Zanes Texcinnamon / Mike Campbell


Open Heavyweight

1/1 Ravenwood Royal Flag / Jonni Jewell
 P  First Rayt Investment / Larry Gould


*First Time Competitors


Elaine Swiss,
Ride Manager

Photographic support provided by
www.opticalharmonics.com www.tieronephotos.com